2019  7th-8th Grade  Scores


Time Away Team Score Home Team Score Field Results

 
  4/26  6pm    T4       Mabrey          3   OF2    Mooney        12 Sp. Pk.   1   W   OF2   
 
  4/27  9am    C1     Kingan      Rain   D1    Castaldi      Rain   Club   4   W    ----
         10am    T2     Murphy      Rain   FH1  Mullenschlader      Rain    Field   6   W    ---- 
 4/29  6pm     T3     Garlich         0   T1    Drake         11   Troy   10   W    T1
 
 4/30  6pm    D1    Castaldi      Rain   T4    Mabrey       Rain   Troy   10   W   ---- 
      8:15pm    OF2   Mooney      Rain   C1   Kingan       Rain   Colv.   7   W   ----  
                          
5/1   6pm    OF1   Dungan      Rain   T2   Murphy      Rain   Troy   10   W   ----
              
 5/2   6pm       FH1  Mullenschlader      Rain      T1   Drake      Rain      Troy   10   W   ----
  5/3   6pm    B2   Martin      Rain     T4   Mabrey      Rain     Troy   10   W   ----
  5/4  10:30    OF2   Mooney      Rain     T3   Garlich      Rain    Troy   10   W   ----
    12:30pm    C1   Kingan      Rain    T2   Murphy      Rain   Troy   10   W   ----
                 
   5/6  6pm        OF1   Dungan         0    D1   Castaldi       17     Club    4   W   D1
   5/7  6pm    C1   Kingan        26    T4   Mabrey         4    Troy   10   W   C1
          6pm    OF2   Mooney         0    FH1   Mullenschlader         7      FH      6   W   FH1
 
   5/8  6pm    T1   Drake        15    T2   Murphy         7        Troy   10   W   T1
          6pm    B3   Hardester          4       FH1   Mullenschlader        12      FH       6   W   FH1
                        
   5/9  6pm    B1   Geppert      Rain    T3   Garlich       Rain    Troy   10   W   ----
                      
   5/10 6pm    B2   Martin      Rain    D1   Castaldi       Rain    Club     4   W   ----
 5/11 10:30    T2   Murphy      Rain    T3   Garlich       Rain    Troy    10   W   ----
    12:30pm    T1   Drake      Rain    T4   Mabrey       Rain    Troy    10   W   ----
       12pm    C1   Kingan      Rain    OF1   Dungan       Rain    Sp Pk   9   W   ----
         2pm    OF2   Mooney      Rain    C1   Kingan       Rain    Sp Pk   9   W   ----
                      
  5/13 6pm    D1   Castaldi         2    FH1   Mullenschlader         3     FH      6   W   FH1
 
  5/14  6pm    B3   Hardester         4    T3   Garlich        16       Troy    10   W   T3
           6pm    OF1   Dungan         3    B1   Geppert        10    Central   W   B1
 
  5/15  6pm    T2   Murphy         6    T3   Garlich        14    Troy    10   W   T3
          6pm    D1   Castaldi         9     C1   Kingan         1    Colv.    7   W   D1
          6pm    T4   Mabrey         4    FH1   Mullenschlader        20       FH       6   W   FH1
 
  5/16  6pm    OF2   Mooney         4    T1   Drake        26    Troy   10   W   T1
          6pm    B3   Hardester         1      B1   Geppert        13    Central   W   B1
                    
  5/17  6pm    B2   Martin         3    T2   Murphy        27    Troy   10   W   T2
    7:15pm    C1   Kingan         9    OF1   Dungan        10    Blazier   W   OF1
 
 5/18 10:30    T3   Garlich         8       T4   Mabrey          9    Troy   10   W   T4
         3pm    FH1   Mullenschlader        10    OF2   Mooney          4    Blazier   W   FH1
         5pm    T1   Drake        26     OF1   Dungan          3      Blazier   W   T1
         2pm    B2   Martin         0      D1   Castaldi         25   Dupo    4   W   D1
                      
  5/20 6pm    T2   Murphy         21    T4   Mabrey          6    Troy    10   W   T2
         6pm    B3   Hardester           4    C1   Kingan         16      Colv.    7   W   C1
  5/21 6pm    OF1   Dungan        Rain    OF2   Mooney       Rain     Spt Pk  9   W   ----
         6pm      B2   Martin        Rain    B1   Geppert       Rain    Central   W   ----
                      
  5/22 6pm    B1   Geppert        Rain      T3   Garlich       Rain     Troy   10   W   ----
    8:15pm    FH1   Mullenschlader          7    C1   Kingan          9     Colv.    7   W   C1
  
  5/23 6pm    T3   Garlich       Rain    B2   Martin      Rain    Central   W   ----
    7:15pm    T2   Murphy       PPD       OF1   Dungan      PPD         Blazier   W   ----
                    
  5/24 6pm    B1   Geppert         8    C1   Kingan         3    Colv.   7   W   B1
         8pm    T3   Garlich        14      B2   Martin         3      Colv.   7   W   T3
    
  5/28  6pm    T4   Mabrey          4        T3   Garlich        12     Troy   10   W   T3
          6pm    B2   Martin        15    OF1   Dungan         4  Sp. Pk.  9   W   B2
      8:15pm    T1   Drake        18        C1   Kingan         1    Colv.    7   W   T1
                     
  5/29  6pm    D1  Castaldi       SPD    T2   Caitlin       SPD    Troy    7         __
               
  5/30  6pm    T3   Garlich          2    T1   Drake        20    Troy   7   W   T1
         6pm    B1   Geppert        17     B2   Martin         6     Central   W   B1
      8:15pm    OF2   Mooney          7      C1   Kingan       14   Colv.   7   W   C1
  6/1   11am    T3   Garlich         12    OF1   Dungan         2        Com Park 2   W   T3
           1pm    FH1   Mullenschlader         12    OF2   Mooney         6 Com Park 2   W   FH1
           3pm    D1   Castaldi          4         B1   Geppert        13     Central   W   B1
           5pm    C1   Kingan          20    B2   Martin         7     Central   W   C1
                     
  6/3    6pm    OF1   Dungan          7    T4   Mabrey         7    Troy   10    TIE
                       
  6/4    6pm    OF2   Mooney          2     B1   Geppert        12   Central   W   B1
           6pm    C1   Kingan          1    FH1   Mullenschlader        13   Fairview 6   W   FH1
                    
  6/5    6pm    C1   Kingan      Rain    T2   Murphy      Rain    Troy    10         ----
           6pm    T4   Mabrey          6    B3   Hardester        10       Central   W   B3
           6pm    T3   Garlich             0    D1   Castaldi        16     Dupo Club   W   D1
  6/6    6pm    B1   Geppert         4    T1   Drake           5     Troy    4   W   T1   
           6pm    FH1   Mullenschlader   Wet Fld    B2   Martin   Wet Fld    Central         ----
        
   6/7   6pm    T2   Murphy  Wet Field    B1   Geppert   Wet Field    Central        ----
   6/8  9am    OF1   Dungan  Wet Field            B3   Hardester     Wet Field          Central       ----
          11am    T1   Drake  Wet Field    B2   Martin  Wet Field    Central       ----
                       
 6/10  6pm    T4   Mabrey          2    T2   Murphy        11   Troy    10    W   T2
          6pm    T3   Garlich    C1   Kingan   Colv.    7
 
 6/11  5pm    B2   Martin          7     B3   Hardester         6           Central    W   B2
      6:30pm    T2   Murphy          4    B1   Geppert          6       Central    W   B1
 6/12  6pm          FH1   Mullenschlader   Rain Out      T3   Garlich   Rain Out              Troy    10    W   ----
 6/13  6pm    T4   Mabrey         1     T1   Drake        26            Troy    10    W   T1
          6pm    C1   Kingan        20       OF1   Dungan         3       Blazier    W   C1
          8pm    B2   Hardester        11    OF2   Mooney        12    Blazier    W   OF2
          6pm    D1   Castaldi        18       B3   Hardester         5        Central    W   D1
 6/14  6pm    T3   Garlich        12      T2   Murphy         8      Troy   10    W   T3
          6pm    OF2   Mooney          3       OF1   Dungan         7          OF Sp Pk 3    W   OF1
 6/15  9am    T4   Mabrey                Rain Out    B1   Geppert    Rain Out     Central    W   ----
         11am    OF1   Dungan    Rain Out    B2   Martin    Rain Out     Central    W   ----
           2pm    OF2   Mooney    Rain Out        B3   Hardester    Rain Out            Central    W   ----
           4pm    B3   Hardester    Rain Out           OF2   Mooney    Rain Out              Central    W   ----
           9am    FH1   Mullenschlader    Rain Out           D1   Castaldi    Rain Out            Dupo Club    W   ----
 6/17  6pm    T1   Drake    Rain Out           T3   Garlich    Rain Out            Troy    10    W   ----
          6pm    T2   Murphy   Rain Out    Fh1   Mullenschlader    Rain Out   FH Fld  6    W   ----   
                            
 6/18  6pm       D1   Castaldi           7    OF2   Mooney           9 OF Sp Pk 3    W   OF2  
         5pm    OF1   Dungan         10    B2   Martin        12    Central    W   B2
    6:30pm    B1   Geppert         13       B3   Hardester         1        Central    W   B1
                      
 6/20  6pm    T2   Murphy          0    T1   Drake        12    Troy    10    W   T1
          6pm    B3   Hardester         11    B2   Martin        12     Central     W   B2
          6pm    B1   Geppert          6    FH1   Mullenschlader            2   FH  Fld  6    W   B1
         PLAYOFF           RESULTS
 6/24 8:30    OF2   Mooney           5    T2   Murphy             11   Colv.    6      W   T2 
          8pm    T4   Mabrey         1    T3   Garlich        13   Colv.    7    W   T3
    8:15pm    OF1  Dungan         0    B2    Martin         7  Blazier    W   B2+
  6/28  6pm    T2   Caitlin         2    T1   Drake        12    W   T1
           8pm    T3   Garlich         2    FH1   Mullenschlader        14    W   FH1
           6pm    B2   Martin         2    B1   Geppert        19    W   B1
           8pm    C1   Kingan         4    D1   Castaldi         6    W   D1
 6/30  1pm    D1   Castaldi         1    T1   Drake         9    Troy   10    W   T1
          3pm    FH1   Mullenschlader        10    B1   Geppert         4    Troy   10    W   FH1
      FH1   Mullenschlader    T1   Drake    W   T1